Ask Question
Today, 12:50

Calculate the volume of 1.00 x 10^-2M KOH solution containing 3.00 x 10^-1 mol of solute?

+3
Answers (1)
  1. C
    Today, 14:36
    0
    Volume = ?

    Molarity (M) = 1.00 x 10⁻² M

    moles (n) = 3.00 x 10⁻¹ mol

    V = n / M

    V = 3.00 x 10⁻¹ / 1.00 x 10⁻²

    V = 30 L
Know the Answer?
Not Sure About the Answer?
Find an answer to your question ✅ “Calculate the volume of 1.00 x 10^-2M KOH solution containing 3.00 x 10^-1 mol of solute? ...” in 📘 Chemistry if you're in doubt about the correctness of the answers or there's no answer, then try to use the smart search and find answers to the similar questions.
Search for Other Answers
Sign In
Ask Question