Ask Question
20 March, 17:51

The 26-kg sphere c is released from rest when θ = 0∘ and the tension in the spring is f = 100 n

Answers (1)
  1. Z
    20 March, 19:52
    0
    You are given the mass of a sphere that is 26 kg sphere and it is released from rest when θ = 0°. You are also given the force of the spring that is F = 100 N. You are asked to find the tension of the spring. Imagine that the sphere is connected to a spring. The spring exerts a tension and the spring exerts gravitational pull. This will follow the second law of newton.

    T - F = ma

    T = ma + F

    T = 26kg (9.81m/s²) + 100 N

    T = 355.06 N
Know the Answer?
Not Sure About the Answer?
Find an answer to your question ✅ “The 26-kg sphere c is released from rest when θ = 0∘ and the tension in the spring is f = 100 n ...” in 📘 Physics if you're in doubt about the correctness of the answers or there's no answer, then try to use the smart search and find answers to the similar questions.
Search for Other Answers
Sign In
Ask Question