Ask Question
21 March, 16:36

What is the acceleration of a car that goes from zero to 40 m/s in 20 seconds

Answers (1)
  1. S
    21 March, 17:36
    0
    A=v-u/t

    a=40-0/20

    a=40/20

    a=2m/s^2
Know the Answer?
Not Sure About the Answer?
Find an answer to your question ✅ “What is the acceleration of a car that goes from zero to 40 m/s in 20 seconds ...” in 📘 Physics if you're in doubt about the correctness of the answers or there's no answer, then try to use the smart search and find answers to the similar questions.
Search for Other Answers
Sign In
Ask Question