Ask Question
12 January, 23:23

A car traveling at + 7.0 m/s accelerates at a rate of + 0.80 m/s^2 for an interval of 2.0 s. Find the final velocity.

Answers (1)
  1. H
    13 January, 02:45
    0
    The given values are the following:

    initial velocity = 7.0 m/s

    acceleration =.80 m/s^2

    t = 2.0 s

    The final velocity is calculated by using the equation expressed as:

    vf = vo + at

    vf = 7.0 +.80 (2)

    vf = 8.6 m/s
Know the Answer?
Not Sure About the Answer?
Find an answer to your question ✅ “A car traveling at + 7.0 m/s accelerates at a rate of + 0.80 m/s^2 for an interval of 2.0 s. Find the final velocity. ...” in 📘 Physics if you're in doubt about the correctness of the answers or there's no answer, then try to use the smart search and find answers to the similar questions.
Search for Other Answers
Sign In
Ask Question