Ask Question
2 December, 18:07

What is the kinetic energy of a 10-kg bicycle moving at 10 m/s?

Answers (1)
  1. K
    2 December, 18:33
    0
    Kinetic energy is equals to 0.5mv² where m is the mass in

    kilograms and v is the velocity in ms-1

    So, for a bicycle of 10kg moving at 10ms-1,

    K. E

    = 0.5mv²

    = 0.5 (10) (10²)

    = 500 J
Know the Answer?
Not Sure About the Answer?
Find an answer to your question ✅ “What is the kinetic energy of a 10-kg bicycle moving at 10 m/s? ...” in 📘 Physics if you're in doubt about the correctness of the answers or there's no answer, then try to use the smart search and find answers to the similar questions.
Search for Other Answers
Sign In
Ask Question